0

Privacy Policy

Last Updated - August 12, 2022

At Doshiba Inu, accessible from www.doshibainu.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Doshiba Inu and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Doshiba Inu. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

We take your privacy seriously. Amharc Tech is committed to respecting your privacy when you use our website. The following policy applies to the practice of collecting information from visitors to our site.

Definitions of Terms

We take your privacy seriously. Amharc Tech is committed to respecting your privacy when you use our website. The following policy applies to the practice of collecting information from visitors to our site.

Personal Information We Collect

You may need to provide personal information (name, address, email, account details, etc.) when using our website, software applications or services. We will use this information to manage our websites, applications, client databases and marketing materials. We will ensure that all personal information provided is held securely in accordance with the General Data Protection Act 2018. Further, by providing telephone, fax and email details you [Company Name] agree to contact you using that method. All personal information you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold at any time. If you would like to receive a copy or remove it from our database, please contact us at info@cafémarmalade.com

We automatically collect specific information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (such as your name or contact information) but may include your IP address, browser and device features, operating system, language preferences, URL, device name, country, location and device and usage information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the safety and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.